SoRSA Membership List

Below is our list of SoRSA members by grade. If you have any queries about the list or would like further information on joining SoRSA please contact us via sorsa@ciht.org.uk

 

First Name   

Last Name       

Employer           

Fellow/Member

Jackie Ackland WSP Member
Kevin Allen Norfolk County Council Member
Lisa  Allen Allen Transport Consultancy Ltd Member
Greg  Allgood Highways England Member
Paul Anderton Transport for Greater Manchester Member
Mark  Andrews   Member
Clive Ashby C A Traffic Solutions LLP Fellow
Andy Ashfield Worcestershire County Council Member
Tim Askew Highways England Fellow
Rolan Atieh Council for Development and Reconstruction Member
Simone Atkinson   Member
Wojceich Barela Skanska plc Member
John Barnes Mott MacDonald Member
Samuel Barnes AECOM Member
Julian Bartlett J Bartlett Consulting Ltd Fellow
Ian Batcock AECOM Member
Baber Beg AECOM Member
Nicholas Bentall TfL Member
Chris Berry   Member
Zane Berwick Courzons Member
Steven Bibb Pell Frisman Member
Elaine Bingham Road Safety Consultancy Ltd Member
Jonathan Birkett   Member
Tim Blaney Mott MacDonald Member
Sasha Boland Clarkebond Member
Cath Boutwood Bristol City Council/Avan Traffic & Safety Services Ltd Member
Sarah Bowie   Member
John Bowman JB Road Safety Consultancy Ltd Member
Edward Bown WSP Member
Jason Bown Independent Member
Anya Bownes Transport for London Member
Tristan Brooks Go-Surveys Ltd., Member
Kevin Brown Northumberland County Council Member
Paul Brown Durham County Council Member
Paul Henry Brown Leeds City Council Member
Chris  Burlton AECOM Member
Nevil Calder Independent Member
Adriano  Cappella Acorn Projects Member
Kathryn Carman Aecom Member
Kate Carpenter Jacobs Fellow
James Castle  Jacobs Member
Rachel Chadderton AECOM Member
Matt Chamberlain   Member
Peter D Chapman Transport for Buckinghamshire Member
Elizabeth Clarke   Member
Phil Clarke TRL Ltd. Member
Adrian Clothier Highways England Member
Stephen Clyne AECOM Member
Christopher Cole Mott MacDonalds Member
Marian Coleman Independent Member
Ross John  Corbyn Ringway Jacobs Member
Tom Corke Ove Arup & Partners Ltd Member
Andrew Coventry Transport for London Member
Darren Cox   Member
Russell Cramb Cramb Consulting Ltd Member
Peter Crowe   Member
Rob Cyples TMS Consultancy  Fellow
Ismail Dalloul SEERO Engineering Consulting Member
Peter Denton AECOM Member
Andy Devine   Member
Marcus Dias Parsons International Member
Claudia Di Loreto WSP Member
Mark Dixon MPBP Ltd Member
David Dodd   Member
Shirley Dumigan WYG Member
Peter Duncanson Sweco Member
Matthew Elliston RingwayJacobs Member
Katerina Ermilova Capita Ltd Member
Jamie Fenning Fenley Road Safety Ltd Member
Paul Fenton Aurecom/PAF Highways & Traffic Safety Ltd Fellow
Alison Foale CH2M Member
Julian Fonseka Norfolk County Council  Member
Kevin Freimanis Atkins Member
Michael Fuller Cotswold Transport Planning Member
Phil Gasston Jacobs Member
Mario Gatti Independent Member
David George Al Ain Municipality Fellow
Christina George   Member
Mario George   Member
Stephen Giles Gateway TSP Ltd Member
Craig Gillett Powys County Council Member
Ian Gittens Ian Gittens Consultancy Member
Pravin Godhania   Member
Chris Gooch Transport for London Member
David Graham David A Graham Associates Ltd Member
Veronica Graham David A Graham Associate Ltd., Member
Mark  Gregory Atkins Member
Marius Grigoras Amey Member
Ian Guard Capita Member
Patrick Hall Kier Highways Ltd Member
Edward Hanks WSP Member
Sam Hansen Warwickshire Member
Alan Harris Pax Associates Member
Daniel Harris Jacobs Member
Geoff Harris Pax Associates Member
Andy Haunton Capital Traffic Fellow
Thomas Head Head Murray Associates Ltd Member
Mark Hedley Road Safety initiatives LLP Member
Ian  Henderson Ringway Jacobs/Essex Highways Member
Richard Hernan Atkins Member
Rebecca Hesketh Dynamic Transport Planning Ltd Member
Eric Hill Sweco Fellow
Gregg Holland GH Road Safety Consulting Ltd Fellow
John Hough North Yorkshire County Council Member
Chris Hughes Capita Member
Rob Hunt Atkins Transportation Fellow
Neil Hutchings Atkins Member
Charles Hutchinson Arcadis Member
Linda Irons Opus/Arup Member
Ian  Jarrett Jacobs Member
Nick Jeanes   Member
Warren Joao   Member
Stephen Johnson Highways England Member
Andrew K Jones Capita Member
Lyn Jones City & County of Swansea Member
Malcolm Jones Independent Member
Neil Jones Costain Group PLC Member
Stuart Kay Kier WSP Fellow
Tawab Kazemi   Member
Huw  Kear Capita Member
Gary Kennedy   Member
Arshad  Khan   Member
Michael Kilby   Member
Stewart Knowles Jacobs Fellow
Haresh Kumar   Member
Matthew Lewis Mott McDonald Member
Rachel Lister Go-Surveys Ltd., Member
David Lodge Wyllie Lodge Ltd., Member
Joel Logue Incorporated Civil Engineering Ltd Member
Javier Lopez Delgado TMS (Qatar) Member
Rowan Lyons   Member
Tom Lyons Met Consultancy Group Member
Ian MacPhail BEAR Scotland Member
Naresh Madhaven Highway Associates Member
Martin Magyar   Member
Dave  Malpas   Member
Paul Marmion Duffy Consulting Engineers Member
Richard Marriott TMS Member
Faith Martin Transport for London Member
Paul Martin   Member
Shane Martin Atkins Member
John Mather Portland Highway Consultants Ltd Member
Andrew Mayo Local Transport Projects Ltd Fellow
Kevin McKechnie BEAR Scotland Ltd Member
Paul  McKenna Capita Property & Infrastructure Member
Kevin  McMahon Stewart Paton Associates Fellow
Stephen McVeigh Jacobs Member
Ian Medd Independent Fellow
David Minshall WSP Member
Preshni Melani Mistry ASHGAL Public Works Authority Member
Martin Morley Road Safety Initiatives LLP Member
Martin Morris   Member
Mohammed Naser   Member
Paul Nevard EC Road Safety Ltd Member
Rebecca Neves WSP/Parsons Brinkerhoff Member
Darren Newbold TMS Consultancy  Member
Beth Newiss Beth Newiss & Associates Member
Nick Newton   Fellow
Kevin Nicholson WYG Member
Neil Nicholson WSP| Parson Brinkerhoff Ltd Member
Jonathan Noble   Member
Michal Nowinski Arup Member
Andrew Oakes BWB Consulting Ltd Member
Maamle Okutu WSP Member
Adam  Oredecki Jacobs Fellow
Wendy Palmer Gateway TSP Member
Phil Parker Transport Planning Association Member
Martyn Parr Mayer Brown Ltd Member
Brian Parry Bricolby Consulting Ltd Fellow
Sue Parsons Cambridgeshire County Council Member
Richard Pearson   Member
Rob Pearson Kier/WSP Member
Ryan Penn Local Transport Projects Member
James Perkins WSP Member
Kimberley Pettingill AECOM Member
Ellen  Pickett Ove Arup Member
Alastair  Pike Vectos Member
Asa John Plant Vectos Member
Barry Pledge Mott MacDonald Member
William Prentice AECOM Member
Jonathan Preston Six:TEN Highways & Transportation Ltd Member
David  Prior Waterman Group plc Member
Mark Prosser WYG Member
Anuja Ranjan Highways England Member
Ross Rawlings Hampshire County Council Member
James Redmond Amey Member
John Reid Mayer Brown Fellow
Vinny Rey London Borough of Bexley Member
Mark Richards TMS Qatar Member
Matthew Ring Mott MacDonald Member
Andy Roberts Lime Transport Member
David  Robinson WSP Member
Murray Robison Stewart Paton Associates Ltd Member
David Rogers Ashburn Partnership Member
Peter Ronald Oxfordshire County Council Member
Edward Rose   Member
Andrew Russ SWECO Member
Philip Salter   Member
Libby Sands Independent Fellow
Robin Sawczyn Sawczyn Design Limited Member
Graham Seaton   Member
Victoria Seaton Royal Haskoning DHV Ltd Member
Miguel-Angel Serrano Santos   Fellow
Anthony Setter Badingham Ltd Member
Kevin Seymour Road Safety Consulting Ltd Member
Laurie Shaw Laurence Shaw Associates Member
Bryan Shawyer M & S Traffic Ltd Member
Ian  Shelton Amey Member
Kevin Skillings Highways England Member
Barry Smith Jacobs Member
Julian Smith   Member
Matt Smith Surrey County Council Member
Matthew Stuart Smith North Yorkshire County Council Member
Lindsey Smith (McConnell) Member
Gavin Snowball Dynamic Transport Planning Ltd Member
Andrew Snowden   Member
Tim Sterling Sterling Road Safety LLP Member
Jamie Stone AECOM Member
Paul Storey Durham County Council Member
Constantina Stylianou Manchester City Council Member
Paul Sullivan Capita  Member
Stuart Summerfield CST Group Consulting Engineers Fellow
David Swift South Gloucester Council Member
Den Symons Highways England Fellow
Peter  Taylor Cambs CC Member
Sam Taylor Royal Haskoning DHV Member
Samantha Thirlwell Acadis Member
Chris Thomas Acadis Member
Dafydd  Thomas   Member
Rebecca Thomas AECOM Member
Charles Thompson Dynamic Transport Planning Ltd Member
Jonathan Thompson Capital Traffic Management Ltd Member
Daniel Trump Jacobs Member
Akis Tsakonas Highway Safety Ltd Member
Lyn Turner Costain Group PLC Fellow
Graeme Turner Glanville Consultants Member
Stephen Urquhart   Member
Chris Van Lottum Independent Member
Haydn Vernals Sevenairs Consulting Ltd/ Kier Services Member
Mark Watson AECOM Member
Gary  Webster Transport for London Member
Patrick West   Member
Robert Westhead The Safety Forum Member
Chris Whinney Skanska Infrastructure Services Member
Martin Whittaker Optima Highways & Transportation Member
Stephen Willoughby Hampshire County Council Member
Paul Wilson BWB Consulting Ltd., Member
Keith Woodcock Coventry University Member
John Worley Transport for London Member
Blair Wyllie Wyllie Lodge Ltd., Member
Colin Wyllie Jacobs Member
Katrina Yeo Jacobs Member
Chris Young Waterman Aspen Member