UK representatives

The list of UK representatives is included below:

Work Area Name Role Organisation
Task Force 1.1
Well Prepared Projects
Chris Furneaux English speaking secretary Arup
TC.1.1
Performance of Transport Administrations
Jonathan Speak Member Atkins
TC 1.2
Planning Road Infrastructure and Transport to economic and social development
Mark Brown   Member Amey
Technical Committee 1.4
Climate Change and Resilience
Dr Gary Haq English speaking secretary Independent consultant
Technical Committee 1.4
Climate Change and Resilience
Juliet Mian  Member Arup
Technical Committee 1.4
Climate Change and Resilience
Craig Love Corresponding member Transport Scotland
TC 2.1
Mobility in Urban Areas
Peter Williamson Member Amey
TC 2.1
Mobility in Urban Areas
Wolfgang Schuster Member Atkins
2.2 Accessibility and Mobility in Rural Areas Paula Claytonsmith Member Gaist
TC 2.3
Freight
             
John Hine English speaking secretary Department for Transport
TC 2.3
Freight
             
John Chapel Member TRL
2.4 – ROAD NETWORK OPERATION / ITS Ian Patey Chair WSP
2.4 – ROAD NETWORK OPERATION / ITS James Elliot English speaking secretary Elliott Asset Management Ltd
2.4 – ROAD NETWORK OPERATION / ITS John Miles Associate member Independent consultant
2.4 – ROAD NETWORK OPERATION / ITS Jennie Martin Corresponding member ITS-UK
2.4 – ROAD NETWORK OPERATION / ITS David Ogden Member Amey
2.4 – ROAD NETWORK OPERATION / ITS Keith Keen Corresponding member Independent consultant
3.1 Road Safety Lucy Wickham English-speaking secretary WSP
3.1 Road Safety John Barrell Member Independent consultant
3.1 Road Safety John-Paul Doherty Member Atkins
TC 3.2
Winter Service
Nicholas Russell Member Amey 
TC 3.2
Winter Service
Alan Chambers Associate member  Amey 
TC 3.2
Winter Service
Martin Thomson Corresponding member Transport Scotland
TC 3.3
Asset Management
Chris Knowles Member Amey
TC 3.3
Asset Management
John Paterson Member Atkins
TC 3.3
Asset Management
Zahraa Kadri Young professional Atkins
3.4
Environmental Sustainability in Road & Infrastucture & Transport
Katrina Shiells Member Transport Scotland
3.4
Environmental Sustainability in Road & Infrastucture & Transport
Paul Rose Member Amey
TF 3.1
Road Infrastructure & Transport Security
Brian Summers Corresponding member Amey
TC 4.3 
Earthworks  
Paul Nowak English-Speaking Secretary Atkins
TC 4.4 
Tunnels
Christian Perez Member Atkins
TC 4.4 
Tunnels
Fathi Tarada Associate member
  
Mosen Global
TC 4.4 
Tunnels
Hing-Wai Wai Member WSP
Share
Bookmark